ChairmanR.S Fidgen, Esq., FRICS
Vice-ChairmanG.A. Hudson, Esq., MA
Ex-OfficioHer Majesty’s Lord Lieutenant for the County of Dorset’s nominated representative R LUCAS-ROWE Esq., DL
The Rector of Sherborne, The Reverend Canon E.J. Woods, DL, MA
Co-Opted

M.L. French, Esq., FCA
R.A.L Leach, Esq., MA
G. Marsh Esq., MA Cert Ed
Mrs I. Burke, MB,BS, MRCGP
A. Charlton, Esq., CMG, CVO

Mrs V. Cotter, LLB (Hons), LLM
Mrs G Staley, BSc, MSc, CMIOSH
Mrs A.C Lane, BA, FCA
R-J Temmink, Esq., QC
R.H.W. Robson, Esq.
M.T. Wilson, Esq., BSc, QTS
Dr M. Jonas, Esq., MBBS, FRCA, FFICM
Mrs E. Stallard, JP

Lt. Gen. D. Leakey, CMG, CVO, CBE, MA (Cantab) 

Staff NominatedM.J. Whittell, Esq., MA, MSc
Clerk to the Governors:Mrs L.A. Robins, BSc MRICS

   
Correspondence to the Governors should be sent via Clerk to the Governors at the main School address or 01935 810501

Headmaster and CEODominic Luckett BA, DPhil, FRSA, FHA
Senior Deputy HeadMatthew Jamieson BA
Deputy Head (Academic)Tim Filtness BA, MA, PhD
Assistant Head (Academic)Lindsey Millar BA
Assistant Head (Co-curricular) Hugh Tatham BA, MA
Assistant Head (Sixth Form)Tom Rimmer BSc
BursarLucy Robins BSc, MRICS
* denotes Head of Department

Art

*James Wright BA, MA
Emma Drake BA
Matthew Bone BA
Phivi Spyridonos MFA
Keogh Connelly BA
Vickie Fraser BA
Oliver Senneck BA

Biology

*Jon-Paul Manning BMSc, PhD, MEd
Tim Filtness BA, MA, PhD
Guy Harwood BSc
David Ridgway BSc
Emma Southall BSc, MSc
Jeremy Wadham BSc, PhD

Chemistry

*William Buckley BSc
Rachael Utting BSc
Nick Scorer MChem
Danny Watson BSc

Classics

*Stephen Heath BA
Nicolas Hall BA
Peter Garland BA, MA
Simon Tremewan BA, PhD

Design & Technology

*Peter Chillingworth BA
James Walker BA

Drama

*Ian Reade BA
Barbara Darnley BA
Victoria Clayton BA, MCLIP, MEd
Rosie Thomas BA

Economics & Business Studies

*Robert Harris BA, MBA
Adam Duncan BA
Michael Ewart-Smith BSc, MBA MInstCEng
Chris O'Donnell BA
Patrick Bedford BA
Nicholas Robinson BA

English

*Rebecca de Pelet MA
Martin Brooke MA
Harriet Cant BA
Mark O'Connor BA, CertSpLD
Tom Payne BA
Giles Robinson BA
James Winter MA

Geography

*Joshua Wilson BSc
Alistair Hatch BA
Lindsey Millar BA
Mark Ollis BA
Tom Rimmer BSc

Government & Politics

*Robert le Poidevin MA, MA, MSc
Michael McGinty AKC, BA, MSc

History

*Giles Reynolds MA
John Crouch BA
Matthew Jamieson BA
Benjamin Wild MA, PhD, FRHistS
Michael McGinty AKC, BA, MSc
Alexandra Pearson BA, MA


ICT

Jim Donnelly
Benjamin Wild MA, PhD, FRHistS

Learning Support

*Caroline Carrier BA
Elizabeth Ashton BBA, DipSpLD
Harriet Bajorat BA
Sarah Ollis BA
Mark O'Connor BA, CertSpLD
Sonia Reade BSc

Mathematics

*Siew-Chiang Lim MSc
Amber Civardi BSc
Tim Dawson BSc, Dip Stats, MA
Nick Henderson BSc, MBA
Katrina Evans BSc
Shoshana Mertens BA, MA, MSc, PhD
Alistair Morgan BSc, MSc, FRSA
Dr Paul Spencer BSc, PhD
Caragh Standen MA, FCA
Ben Sunderland BEng
Claire Tatham BSc

Modern Languages

*Judy Thurman BA
Erika Bailon-Artal MA Hons
Stephen Byrne BA
Claire Greenrod BA, CertTEFL
Luili Liu-Plant
Andrew Nurton BA
Richard Oates BA, MLitt
Tom Scott BA
Julia Slade BA
Fanny James BA MA MSc
Benjamin Lucas BA
Philip Morrow BA, MA
Naomi Rittey BA

Music

*James Henderson MA
Benjamin Davey GRSM, LRAM
Michael Lehnert BA, MMus
Elliott Park BA, MPhil

PSHE

*David Murray BSc

Physical Education

*Rhidian McGuire BA, MPhil
Steven Clayton  CertEd (PE), Dip Sp Psy
David Guy BA
Chris Smith BA

Physics

*Mark Thurman BSc
James Kimber BSc
David Murray BSc
John Willetts MA, CPhys, MInstP, MBCS
Richard Brown PhD, MPhys

Theology & Philosophy

*James Crawford MA
Kester Jackson BA
Hugh Tatham BA, MA
Nikola Bowerman BA
Rev David Campbell MTh, CECM, MTh, DMin






School HouseKester Jackson BA
Abbey HouseMichael McGinty AKC, BA, MSc
(from January 2019; Hugh Tatham BA, MA) 
The GreenStephen Byrne, BA
Harper HouseDr Jeremy Wadham BSc, PhD
Wallace HouseAndy Nurton, BA
AbbeylandsSteven Clayton CertEd, Dip Sp Psy
Victoria Clayton BA, MCLIP, MEd
Lyon HouseBen Sunderland BEng
The DigbyRob Le Poidevin, MA, MA, MSc