ChairmanRoger Fidgen Esq. FRICS
Vice-ChairmanGuy Hudson Esq.
Ex-OfficioLord Lieutenant for the County of Dorset, Angus Campbell Esq.
The Vicar of Sherborne, The Reverend Canon Eric Woods DL MA
Co-OptedMrs Isabel Burke MB BS MRCGP
Alan Charlton Esq. CMG CVO
Mrs Vicki Cotter, LLB (Hons) LLM
Michael French Esq. FCA
Mrs Angela Lane, BA, FCA
Robin Leach Esq. MA
George Marsh Esq. MA Cert Ed
Rupert Robson
Mrs Gilly Staley, BSc, MSc, CMIOSH
Robert-Jan Temmink, QC, MA, BL, FCIArb
The Reverend Canon Keith Wilkinson BA FRSA
Staff NominatedMatthew Whittell Esq
Clerk to the Governors:Mrs Lucy Robins BSc (Hons) MRICS

   
Correspondence to the Governors should be sent via Clerk to the Governors at the main School address or 01935 810501

Headmaster and CEODominic Luckett BA, DPhil, FRSA, FHA
Usher (Senior Deputy)Ralph Barlow BSc, FRSA, CMath, FIMA
Deputy Head (Academic)Tim Filtness BA, MA, PhD
Assistant Head (Academic)Lindsey Millar BA
Deputy Head (Pastoral)Matthew Jamieson BA
Assistant Head (Pastoral)Sue Salmon BA, MA
Assistant Head (Co-curricular) Hugh Tatham BA, MA
Head of Sixth FormDon Cameron MA
BursarLucy Robins BSc, MRICS
* denotes Head of Department
Art
*James Wright BA, MA
Emma Drake BA
Matthew Bone 
Carson Einarsen
Biology
*Jon-Paul Manning BMSc, PhD, MEd
Tim Filtness BA, MA, PhD
Guy Harwood BSc
David Ridgway BSc
Emma Southall BSc, MSc
Jeremy Wadham BSc, PhD
Chemistry
*William Buckley BSc
Seana Cummings BSc, MSc, BA
Chris Hamon PhD, CSci, CChem, MRSC
Nick Scorer MChem
Danny Watson BSc
Classics
*Stephen Heath BA
Georgina Free
Philip Rogerson MA
Simon Tremewan BA, PhD
Design & Technology
*Peter Chillingworth BA
Jonathan Salisbury BEd
Carson Einarsen
Drama
*Ian Reade BA
Barbara Darnley BA
Victoria Clayton BA, MCLIP, MEd
Jim Donnelly
Economics & Business Studies
*Robert Harris BA, MBA
Adam Duncan BA
Michael Ewart Smith MBA MInstCEng
Chris O'Donnell BA
Sue Salmon BA, MA
English
*Rebecca de Pelet MA
Martin Brooke MA
Harriet Cant BA
Mark O'Connor BA
Tom Payne BA
Giles Robinson BA
James Winter MA
Geography
*Tom Mason BSc
Alistair Hatch BA
Lindsey Millar BA
Mark Ollis BA
Helen O'Riordan BSc
Joshua Wilson BSc
Government & Politics
*Robert le Poidevin MA, MA, MSc
Michael McGinty AKC, BA, MSc
History
*Giles Reynolds MA
John Crouch BA
Patrick Francis MA
Matthew Jamieson BA
Benjamin Wild MA, PhD




ICT
*Sarah Broughton 
Jim Donnelly
Benjamin Wild MA, PhD
Learning Support
*Sarah Ollis BA
Elizabeth Ashton BBA, DipSpLD
Celia Dillow PhD, MA, DipSpLD, CPT3A
Lucy McMillan BSc, CertSpLD
Mark O'Connor BA, CertSpLD
Sonia Reade BSc
Mathematics
*Siew-Chiang Lim MSc
Ralph Barlow BSc, CMath FIMA
Amber Civardi BSc
Tim Dawson BSc, Dip Stats, MA
Nick Henderson BSc, MBA
Lucy McMillan BSc, CertSpLD
Shoshana Mertens BA, MA, MSc, PhD
Alistair Morgan BSc, MSc, FRSA
Dr Paul Spencer BSc, PhD
Caragh Standen MA, FCA
Ben Sunderland BEng
Claire Tatham BSc
Modern Languages
*Judy Thurman BA
Erika Bailon-Artal MA Hons
Stephen Byrne BA
Don Cameron MA
William Chadwick BA
Robert Dillow BA, MA
Claire Greenrod BA, CertTEFL
Luili Liu-Plant
Andrew Nurton BA
Richard Oates BA, MLitt
Tom Scott BA
Julia Slade BA
Music
*James Henderson MA
Benjamin Davey GRSM, LRAM
Sarah Drury GRSM, ARCM
Michael Lehnert BA, MMus
PSHE
*Robert le Poidevin MA, MA, MSc
Physical Education
*Rhidian McGuire BA, MPhil
Steven Clayton  CertEd (PE), Dip Sp Psy
David Guy BA
David Muckalt BSc
Chris Smith BA
Physics
*Mark Thurman BSc
James Kimber BSc
John Mitchell BSc
David Murray BSc
John Willetts BA, CPhys, MInstP, MBCS
Theology & Philosophy
*James Crawford MA
Rev Lindsay Collins BD, AKC, MTh
Kester Jackson BA
Rev Nicholas Mercer BD, LLM, MTh
Hugh Tatham BA, MA
Peter Ward BA




School HouseKester Jackson BA
Abbey HouseMichael McGinty AKC, BA, MSc
The GreenAlistair Hatch BA
Harper HouseDr Jeremy Wadham BSc, PhD
Wallace HouseGiles Robinson BA
AbbeylandsSteven Clayton CertEd, Dip Sp Psy
Victoria Clayton BA, MCLIP, MEd
Lyon HouseBen Sunderland BEng
The DigbyMartin Brooke MA